skip to main content
Home
Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram TV The Wire Staff Login
Schools
School   Principal    
Alba Middle School
(251)824-4134
District 5 Rhonda Mayfield view map visit website
Allentown Elementary School
(251) 221-1000
District 1 Ashtiny Roberts   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Anna F. Booth Elementary School
251-824-1740
District 5 Lisa Williams   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Augusta Evans School K-12
251-221-5400
District 4 Asha Kidd view map visit website
Baker High School
251-221-3000
District 5 Clem Richardson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Blount High School
251-221-3070
District 3 Jerome Woods   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Brazier Elementary School
251-221-1046
District 3 view map visit website
Breitling Elementary School
251-865-0900
District 5 Amy Blake   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Bryant Career Technical School
251-957-2845
District 5 Thomas Reed   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Bryant High School
251-824-3213
District 5 Doug Estle   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Burns Middle School
251-221-2025
District 2 Jason Laffitte   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Burroughs Elementary School
(251) 221-1077
District 2 Julia Nelson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Calcedeaver Elementary School
(251)221-1092
District 3 Laura Hittson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Calloway-Smith Middle School
251-221-2042
District 4 D.H. Walton   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Castlen Elementary School
(251)865-6733
District 5 Laura Dickens   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Causey Middle School
251 - 221-2060
District 5 John Poiroux view map visit website
Chastang Middle School
(251)221-2081
District 3 Bernard Everett view map visit website
Citronelle High School
251-221-3444
District 1 Randy Campbell   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Clark-Shaw Magnet School
251.221.2106
District 3 Mary Divincenzo   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Collier Elementary School
(251) 221-1120
District 1 Michelle Shropshire view map visit website
Collins-Rhodes Elementary School
251-221-1226
District 3 Veronica Coleman   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Continuous Learning Center
251-221-2122
District 3 Ashley Brewer view map visit website
Council Traditional School
251-221-1139
District 4 Hattie Alexander   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Craighead Elementary School
251-221-1155
District 4 Tracey Hunter   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dauphin Island Elementary School
251-861-3864
District 2 Diane Allgood   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Davidson High School
251-221-3084
District 2 Lewis Copeland   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Davis Elementary School
251-221-1166
District 5 Eileen Mai   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dawes 3-5
(251) 221-1485
District 5 Michele McClung   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Denton Magnet School of Technology
(251) 221-2148
  James Gill view map visit website
Dixon Elementary School
(251) 824-4314
District 5 Glenda Warren view map visit website
Dodge Elementary School
251-221-1195
District 2 Suzanne Crist   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School
251-221-2160
District 4 Timesha Taylor   School Principal Icon view map visit website
E. R. Dickson Elementary School
251-221-1180
District 2 Katryna Kinn   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Eichold-Mertz Magnet School of Math, Science & Technology
251-221-1105
District 4 Michelle Adams view map visit website
Environmental Studies Center
(251)-221-5000
District 2 Desiree Bishop   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Envision Academy
251-221-6700
  view map visit website
Evening Educational Options
(251) 221-6292
  Dr. Kim Walker view map  
Faulkner Career Tech Center
251-221-5431
District 3 William White   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Fonde Elementary
(251)221-1240
District 2 Joy Gould   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Forest Hill Elementary
251-221-1270
District 3 Sharon Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Gilliard Elementary
251-221-1820
District 4 Faith Lucy view map visit website
Grand Bay Middle
251-865-6511
District 5 Wendell Ellis view map visit website
Grant Elementary School
251-221-1319
District 3 Kimba Drakeford   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Griggs Elementary School
(251)221-1330
District 2 Stephanie Benson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hall Elementary
(251) 221-1345
District 4 Melissa Mitchell   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hankins Middle
251-221-2200
District 5 David Diaz   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hollingers Island Elementary
251-221-1376
District 2 Deborah Torbert   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Holloway Elementary School
251-221-1391
District 3 Metra Turner   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Howard Elementary School
251-221-1406
District 4 Michelle Manzy   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hutchens Elementary School
251-221-1420
District 5 Katherine Gallop   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Indian Springs Elementary School
251.221.1436
District 3 Teffine Petro   School Principal Icon view map visit website
John Will Elementary School
251-221-1750
District 3 Deidre Jefferson view map visit website
Just 4 Developmental Laboratory
(251) 221-1450
District 4 Monique Baugh   School Principal Icon view map visit website
LeFlore Magnet High School
251-221-3125 ext 73027
District 4 Alvin Dailey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Leinkauf Elementary
251-221-1495
District 4 Quentina Pruitt   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Lott Middle School
251-221-2240
District 1 Jason Golden   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mary B. Austin Elementary
251-221-1015
District 3 Amanda Jones   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mary G. Montgomery High School
251-221-3153
District 1 Joe Toomey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Maryvale Elementary
251-221-1810
District 4 June Stanford   School Principal Icon view map visit website
McDavid-Jones Elementary School
251-221-1510
District 1 Susan Dickinson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Meadowlake Elementary
(251)221-1529
District 5 Joi Miles   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mobile County Training School
251-221-2267
District 3 Rashad Stallworth view map visit website
Morningside Elementary School
(251) 221-1540
District 4 Michelle Dumas   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Murphy High School
251-221-3184
District 4 William Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
North Mobile County K-8th
251-221-2000
District 3 Paige Mixon   School Principal Icon view map visit website
O'Rourke Elementary School
(251) 221-1585
District 1 Cheryl Chapman   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Old Shell Road Magnet School
(251) 221-1557
District 3 Christi Brown   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Orchard Elementary School
251-221-1571
District 3 La'Tunga Ransom   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Pearl Haskew Elementary
251-221-1850
District 5 Cathy Coxe view map visit website
Phillips Preparatory School
251-221-2286
District 3 Brenda Hartzog   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Pillans Middle
251-221-2300
District 4 Ed Sanderson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Rain High
251-221-3233
District 4 Marlon Firle view map visit website
Regional School
(251)221-5454
District 2 Rachael McDaniel view map visit website
Robbins Elementary School
251-221-1600
District 3 view map visit website
Scarborough Middle School
(251) 221-2323
District 3 Andrea Dennis   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Semmes Elementary
251-221-1630
District 1 Valerie Johnson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Semmes Middle   School Photo Icon
251-221-2344
District 1 John Powell view map visit website
Shepard Elementary
251-221-1645
District 2 Kay Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Spencer-Westlawn Elementary School
251-221-1705
District 3 Dianne Reynolds   School Principal Icon view map visit website
St. Elmo Elementary
251-957-6314
District 5 Deborah Fletcher   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Tanner Williams Elementary
251-221-1675
District 1 Nici Lowell view map visit website
Taylor-White Elementary
251-221-1465
District 1 Diana Shaw view map visit website
The Pathway School
251-221-5010
District 3 Francine Craig   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Theodore High
(251) 221-3351
District 5 Chip Menton   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Turner Elementary
251-221-1285
District 1 Lynn Huey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Vigor High
251-221-3045
District 3 Gerald Cunningham   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Washington Middle School
251-221-2361
District 3 Angie Brown   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Whitley Elementary
251-221-1737
District 3 JaaDaa Holcombe   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Williamson High School and Middle Grades Preparatory Academy
251-221-3411
District 4 Jeffrey Tolbert   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Wilmer Elementary
251-221-1780
District 1 Timothy Dollar   School Principal Icon view map visit website

SCHOOLinSITES

The Mobile County Public School System is committed to ensuring that the content on this website is accessible to everyone, including those with disabilities and users of assistive technology. For more information, see our Section 504 Grievance Procedures. Mobile County Public Schools has earned and maintains system accreditation through AdvancED.