skip to main content
Home
Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram TV The Wire Staff Login
Schools
School   Principal    
Alba Middle School
(251)824-4134
District 5 Rhonda Mayfield view map visit website
Allentown Elementary School
(251) 221-1000
District 1 Ashtiny Roberts   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Anna F. Booth Elementary School
251-824-1740
District 5 Lisa Williams   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Augusta Evans School K-12
251-221-5400
District 4 Asha Kidd view map visit website
Baker High School
251-221-3000
District 5 Clem Richardson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Blount High School
251-221-3070
District 3 Jerome Woods   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Brazier Elementary School
251-221-1046
District 3 view map visit website
Breitling Elementary School
251-865-0900
District 5 Amy Blake   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Bryant Career Technical School
251-957-2845
District 5 Thomas Reed   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Bryant High School
251-824-3213
District 5 Doug Estle   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Burns Middle School
251-221-2025
District 2 Jason Laffitte   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Burroughs Elementary School
(251) 221-1077
District 2 Julia Nelson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Calcedeaver Elementary School
(251)221-1092
District 3 Laura Hittson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Calloway-Smith Middle School
251-221-2042
District 4 D.H. Walton   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Castlen Elementary School
(251)865-6733
District 5 Laura Dickens   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Causey Middle School
251 - 221-2060
District 5 John Poiroux view map visit website
Chastang Middle School
(251)221-2081
District 3 Bernard Everett view map visit website
Citronelle High School
251-221-3444
District 1 Randy Campbell   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Clark-Shaw Magnet School
251.221.2106
District 3 Mary Divincenzo   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Collier Elementary School
(251) 221-1120
District 1 Michelle Shropshire view map visit website
Collins-Rhodes Elementary School
251-221-1226
District 3 Veronica Coleman   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Continuous Learning Center
251-221-2122
District 3 Ashley Brewer view map visit website
Council Traditional School
251-221-1139
District 4 Hattie Alexander   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Craighead Elementary School
251-221-1155
District 4 Tracey Hunter   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dauphin Island Elementary School
251-861-3864
District 2 Diane Allgood   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Davidson High School
251-221-3084
District 2 Lewis Copeland   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Davis Elementary School
251-221-1166
District 5 Eileen Mai   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dawes 3-5
(251) 221-1485
District 5 Michele McClung   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Denton Magnet School of Technology
(251) 221-2148
  James Gill view map visit website
Dixon Elementary School
(251) 824-4314
District 5 Glenda Warren view map visit website
Dodge Elementary School
251-221-1195
District 2 Suzanne Crist   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School
251-221-2160
District 4 Timesha Taylor view map visit website
E. R. Dickson Elementary School
251-221-1180
District 2 Katryna Kinn   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Eichold-Mertz Magnet School of Math, Science & Technology
251-221-1105
District 4 Michelle Adams view map visit website
Environmental Studies Center
(251)-221-5000
District 2 Desiree Bishop   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Envision Academy
251-221-6700
  view map visit website
Evening Educational Options
(251) 221-6292
  Dr. Kim Walker view map  
Faulkner Career Tech Center
251-221-5431
District 3 William White   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Fonde Elementary
(251)221-1240
District 2 Joy Gould   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Forest Hill Elementary
251-221-1270
District 3 Sharon Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Gilliard Elementary
251-221-1820
District 4 Faith Lucy view map visit website
Grand Bay Middle
251-865-6511
District 5 Wendell Ellis view map visit website
Grant Elementary School
251-221-1319
District 3 Kimba Drakeford   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Griggs Elementary School
(251)221-1330
District 2 Stephanie Benson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hall Elementary
(251) 221-1345
District 4 Melissa Mitchell   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hankins Middle
251-221-2200
District 5 David Diaz   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hollingers Island Elementary
251-221-1376
District 2 Deborah Torbert   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Holloway Elementary School
251-221-1391
District 3 Metra Turner   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Howard Elementary School
251-221-1406
District 4 Michelle Manzy   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Hutchens Elementary School
251-221-1420
District 5 Katherine Gallop   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Indian Springs Elementary School
251.221.1436
District 3 Teffine Petro   School Principal Icon view map visit website
John Will Elementary School
251-221-1750
District 3 Deidre Jefferson view map visit website
Just 4 Developmental Laboratory
(251) 221-1450
District 4 Monique Baugh view map visit website
LeFlore Magnet High School
251-221-3125 ext 73027
District 4 Alvin Dailey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Leinkauf Elementary
251-221-1495
District 4 Quentina Pruitt   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Lott Middle School
251-221-2240
District 1 Jason Golden   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mary B. Austin Elementary
251-221-1015
District 3 Amanda Jones   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mary G. Montgomery High School
251-221-3153
District 1 Joe Toomey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Maryvale Elementary
251-221-1810
District 4 June Stanford   School Principal Icon view map visit website
McDavid-Jones Elementary School
251-221-1510
District 1 Susan Dickinson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Meadowlake Elementary
(251)221-1529
District 5 Joi Miles   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Mobile County Training School
251-221-2267
District 3 Rashad Stallworth view map visit website
Morningside Elementary School
(251) 221-1540
District 4 Michelle Dumas   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Murphy High School
251-221-3184
District 4 William Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
North Mobile County K-8th
251-221-2000
District 3 Paige Mixon   School Principal Icon view map visit website
O'Rourke Elementary School
(251) 221-1585
District 1 Cheryl Chapman   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Old Shell Road Magnet School
(251) 221-1557
District 3 Christi Brown   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Orchard Elementary School
251-221-1571
District 3 La'Tunga Ransom   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Pearl Haskew Elementary
251-221-1850
District 5 Cathy Coxe view map visit website
Phillips Preparatory School
251-221-2286
District 3 Brenda Hartzog   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Pillans Middle
251-221-2300
District 4 Ed Sanderson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Rain High
251-221-3233
District 4 Marlon Firle view map visit website
Regional School
(251)221-5454
District 2 Rachael McDaniel view map visit website
Robbins Elementary School
251-221-1600
District 3 view map visit website
Scarborough Middle School
(251) 221-2323
District 3 Andrea Dennis   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Semmes Elementary
251-221-1630
District 1 Valerie Johnson   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Semmes Middle   School Photo Icon
251-221-2344
District 1 John Powell view map visit website
Shepard Elementary
251-221-1645
District 2 Kay Smith   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Spencer-Westlawn Elementary School
251-221-1705
District 3 Dianne Reynolds   School Principal Icon view map visit website
St. Elmo Elementary
251-957-6314
District 5 Deborah Fletcher   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Tanner Williams Elementary
251-221-1675
District 1 Nici Lowell view map visit website
Taylor-White Elementary
251-221-1465
District 1 Diana Shaw view map visit website
The Pathway School
251-221-5010
District 3 Francine Craig   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Theodore High
(251) 221-3351
District 5 Chip Menton   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Turner Elementary
251-221-1285
District 1 Lynn Huey   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Vigor High
251-221-3045
District 3 Gerald Cunningham   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Washington Middle School
251-221-2361
District 3 Angie Brown   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Whitley Elementary
251-221-1737
District 3 JaaDaa Holcombe   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Williamson High School and Middle Grades Preparatory Academy
251-221-3411
District 4 Jeffrey Tolbert   School Principal Icon view map visit website
Wilmer Elementary
251-221-1780
District 1 Timothy Dollar   School Principal Icon view map visit website

SCHOOLinSITES

Mobile County Public Schools has earned and maintains system accreditation through AdvancED.